109 coaches online • Server time: 22:17
* * * Did you know? The highest gate in a single match is 243000.
Log in
Recent Forum Topics goto Post MY new CR 'Rating'goto Post CR system math detai...goto Post FUMBBL Cup XVI: Pick...
Skavenblight Rottens
P [L] Skaven
Proud member of the Old World Challenge Cup: Joined Season XIV

Your doom is coming, man-things!


Skavenblight is the foul heart of the Skaven Under-Empire and the birthplace of the Skaven race. This shell of a once-glorious city of mankind lies more than half sunken in the morass, a testimony to the corruption and ruin spread by the Children of the Horned Rat. Skavenblight is a sprawling metropolis of endless caverns, a multi-layered under-city of twisting corridors, and nightmarish squalor on an unimaginable scale. It is here, amidst labyrinthine darkness, that the Skaven scheme for supremacy, gnawing over plots for the final apocalypse of the Human race.


Season XIV
Awards:

Preseason:
9 games, Record: Who Cares!?

Kislev Conference: Record: 4-1-0, 8 points (1st place out of 12), +5TD, +9Ca
Game 1: Skavenblight Rottens 1, MOotland's MOoT looTErS 0, MVP: Athena
Game 2: Skavenblight Rottens 3, Lothern Harlequins 0, MVP: Hephaestus
Game 3: Skavenblight Rottens 2, Badlandz Boarz 0, MVP: Apollo
Game 4: Ghrond Juggernauts 3, Skavenblight Rottens 0, MVP: Hades
Game 5: Skavenblight Rottens 4, horns of turov 2, MVP: Artemis

Kislev Plate:

No.PlayerGTurnsTDCasCompIntSPPRuYdsPaYdsBlocksFouls
3Poseidon Junior5780100260340
6Athena57411106182161
4Hermes56820101744321
8Hephaestus56732202033170
1Zeus5660300600301
2Hades56413009140431
7Apollo56310301136160
9Aphrodite5480000000112
5Artemis5472110931122
12Hera542000000090
10Demeter4370000000231
11Ares III32300106-7310
2Hestia217000000042
578101190801751118811
Inducements (other than Star Players): none



Show matches | Show stats | Show Development | Show past players | Yearbook | Team Options | Refresh
Progression: Standard
#NamePositionMaStAgAvSkillsInjGCpTdItCsvpSpCostOp
1ZeusRat Ogre6528Loner, Frenzy, Mighty Blow, Prehensile Tail, Wild Animal, Stand Firm, Guard, Juggernaut 1801012132150k (150+60k) 
2HadesBlitzer7448Block, +AG, +ST, Mighty Blow 19250713690k (90+110k) 
3Poseidon JuniorBlitzer7348Block, +AG, Tackle 15120211690k (90+60k) 
4HermesGutter Runner9247Dodge, Weeping Dagger, Block, Side Step, Nerves Of Steelm18570134380k (0k) 
5ArtemisGutter Runner10247Dodge, Weeping Dagger, +MA, Sprint, Two Heads 18280213580k (80+80k) 
6AthenaGutter Runner9247Dodge, Weeping Dagger, Wrestle, Strip Ball, Dauntless 18660113180k (80+60k) 
7ApolloThrower7337Pass, Sure Hands, Dodge, Leader, Block 182010023370k (70+70k) 
8Hephaestus JuniorGutter Runner9247Dodge, Weeping Dagger 310000180k (80+0k) 
9AphroditeLineman7337Kick, Dirty Player 18000332150k (50+40k) 
10Demeter JuniorThrower7346Pass, Sure Hands, +AG-av, m310001670k (0k) 
11Hera JuniorLineman7337  300010250k (50+0k) 
12Ares IVLineman7337 m100000050k (0k) 
13HestiaLineman7337  600010250k (50+0k) 
14DionysusLineman7337  100000050k (50+0k) 
11 players (+3 players missing next game)  
Coach:meatball20 Re-Rolls (120k):3  
Race:Skaven Fan Factor:9  
Team Value:1660k Assistant Coaches:1  
Treasury:230000 Cheerleaders:1  
Tournament Weight:1970k Apothecary:Yes  

Games Played:19 (11/1/7) |TD Diff:9 (35 - 26) |Cas Diff:-3 (31/9/2 - 24/17/4)
Last Opponent: Arkhan Faraohs