78 coaches online • Server time: 21:32
* * * Did you know? The fouliest player is Carpal with 1043 fouls.
Log in
Recent Forum Topics goto Post Legend skill for s5 ...goto Post Feature request: Abi...goto Post Goblin build for 1.1...
Group managers: pafootball22, dmruiz12
USWFL -United States Whiskey Finger League “Small Potatoes League”
Founded by John Bassett Stupoff and Ronald Trumpkin (brother of the President).
The League is sponsored by Trumpkin’s Presidental Irish Potato Whiskey.
The league unable to compete with the bigger leagues decided to find smaller venues to play their games.The League will start with 4 teams:

Centralia PA. population (6)
Humansville MO. (1,048)
Anahola HI. (2,223)
Nome AK. (3,841)

League Rules
Salary Cap 500,000 (1/2 what big leagues start with)
5 on 5 football on a soccer size field
Roster Size up to 10 (all teams will have 6 in the 1st season except Centralia 7)
2 reroll max
All players must be human except Centralia was granted 1 non human who must be lowest pay player in the league.
Each team will get 1 dirty trick per game, 2 kegs of Trumpkin’s Finest and 2 free doctor visits.
No replacement players during a season if you don’t have 5 players you play short handed.
No Ties sudden death overtime.
Player names only on uniforms of the skill players.(Except Centralia)
Sponsor names on the regular players uniforms.

Season#1 Final Standings
Anahola Amazons 10-0-0 30 pts
Humansville Humans 7-3-0 21 pts
Nome Norsemen 2-8-0 6 pts
Centralia Chaos Pact 1-9-0 3 pts

State of the League Season#1
USFWL Players Union Members=25 Deaths=2 Returning=23 Imports=1

Team Stats(I) G R B P F SPP CP TD IN CS REC DEATHS
ANAHOLA 10 3140 277 600 12 183 21 22 1 22 10-0-0 0
HUMANSVILLE 10 3210 244 550 8 144 13 21 0 9 7-3-0 0
NOME 10 3180 257 680 6 109 23 8 1 5 2-8-0 2
CENTRALIA(1) 10 2380 226 210 14 83 8 5 0 5 1-9-0 0
TOTAL/AVG(1) 10 2977 251 510 10 130 16 14 1 10 20 2

CO MVPS=John Brynteson(Nome-Fans) Prince George Humehume(Anahola-Players)
Rest of the All Stars= James B Potter(Humansville) Princess Kekauonohi(Anahola)
Edgar Buchanan(Humansville)
Linewomen of the Year=Pacific Island Advertising(Anahola)
6th Woman Award=Harriet Kawahinekipi(Anahola)
Import Player of the Year=The Green Jackie Robinson(Centralia)


Season#2
All 4 teams made money while spending enough to double their team value.
Post Seasons changes
14 new teams
New Salary Cap 1,000,000 for existing teams 500,000 new teams + 500,000 entry fee
No Overtime
Import rule change to 1 player any value and as many as you want on lineman contracts.
All teams must hire their own doctors after 1st season.
Team. TV. Treasury
Anahola 1000k 540k
Humansville 1000k 450k
Centralia 1000k 80k
Nome 950k 20k
Rest(14) 500k 0k

Centralia PA. population (6)
Viking MN (104)
Hyannis Port MA. (573)
Granada CO. (640)
Orcacoke NC (948)
Humansville MO. (1,048)
Culebra PR. (1,818)
Lone Pine CA. (2,035)
Maria Stein OH. (2,135)
Anahola HI. (2,223)
Nome AK. (3,841)
West Columbia TX. (3,905)
Silver Springs FL. (10,372)
Mt Vernon VA. (12,416)
Robbinsville Twp NJ. (14,757)
Westford MA. (24,310)
Eagle Pass TX. (26,255)
Brighton Beach NY (35,547)

Season#2 Final Standings
Humansville Humans 7-0-3 24 pts
Nome Norsemen 7-1-2 23 pts
Culebra Tsunami 6-1-3 21 pts
Anahola Amazons 6-2-2 20 pts
West Columbia Six Nations 6-2-2 20 pts
Mount Vernon Presidentals 6-4-0 18 pts
Centralia Chaos Pact 5-3-2 17 pts
Maria Stein Sisters 4-4-2 14 pts
Brighton Beach Cossacks 4-4-2 14 pts
Granada Nippon 3-4-3 12 pts
Robbinsville Township Inds 3-5-2 11 pts
Eagle Pass Border Princes 2-3-5 11 pts
Westford Knights Templar 2-5-3 9 pts
Hyannis Port Kennedys 2-5-3 9 pts
Viking Valkrie 2-5-3 9 pts
Lone Pine Bedouins 2-6-2 8 pts
Orcacoke Pirates 2-7-1 7 pts
Silver Springs Safari 1-9-0 3 pts

Potato Bowl Humansville 2 Nome 1 @ Anahola 35,000

State of the League Season#2
USWFL Players Union Members=117 Deaths=8 Returning=107 Retired=2 New Hires=92 Imports=7

Team Stats G R B P F SPP CP TD IN CS REC P-I DEATHS
HUMANSVILLE 10 4380 211 890 22 191 26 29 0 14 7-0-3 7-0 0
NOME 10 3890 259 1040 42 172 26 24 0 12 7-1-2 9-1 0
CULEBRA 10 3990 226 570 10 129 12 19 0 5 6-1-3 6-0 0
ANAHOLA 10 3290 215 900 17 182 30 24 1 14 6-2-2 6-0 1
WEST COLUMBIA 10 3720 196 570 12 155 27 22 0 6 6-2-2 6-0 0
MOUNT VERNON 10 3590 221 470 17 146 14 20 0 11 6-4-0 6-0 1
CENTRALIA 10 3370 262 1190 14 124 20 12 1 8 5-3-2 10-4 0
MARIE STEIN 10 3260 244 310 23 150 9 17 2 18 4-4-2 6-0 0
BRIGHTON BEACH 10 3070 220 360 13 122 9 15 2 7 4-4-2 6-0 0
GRANADA 10 3590 193 790 13 124 17 13 0 9 3-4-3 6-0 0
ROBBINSVILLE 10 3620 228 480 21 137 18 15 0 12 3-5-2 6-1 1
EAGLE PASS 10 3080 196 200 13 105 8 13 1 3 2-3-5 6-0 1
WESTFORD 10 2960 193 160 14 93 5 10 0 4 2-5-3 6-0 1
HYANNIS PORT 10 3060 221 510 18 123 15 12 0 11 2-5-3 6-0 0
VIKING 10 2430 215 580 18 116 11 9 3 11 2-5-3 6-0 1
LONE PINE 10 3110 212 470 18 100 11 9 0 6 2-6-2 6-0 2
ORCACOKE 10 2960 212 480 19 107 14 11 0 5 2-7-1 7-0 0
SILVER SPRINGS 10 2430 126 300 3 100 11 9 1 5 1-9-0 6-1 2(1)
TOTAL/AVG 10

CO MVPS=Shobhan Bantwai (Robbinsville)(-Fans) James B Potter(Humansville)(Players)
Rest of the All Stars= George Washington(Mt Vernon) Edward Clark (West Columbia) Jafet Lindeberg (Nome)
6th Player Award= Harriet Kawahinekipi(Anahola)
Linemen of the Year=Cafe Glechik (Brighton Beach)
Import Player of the Year=Ravana (Robbinsville)
2nd Team All-Stars=Joseph Patrick Jr (Hannis Port) Mother Millicent Mary (Marie Stein) Mike Honda (Granada) Col. James M Frazier (Humansville) Rio Grande Robin Hood (Eagle Pass)
3rd Team All-Stars=Edgar Buchanan (Humansville) Antonio Lopez de Santa Anna (West Columbia) Cafe Glechik (Brighton Beach) Thomas Posey (Mount Vernon) John Brynteson(Nome)

Season#2 Ending TV & Treasury
Humansville 1500 880
Nome 1460 370
Centralia 1440 220
Anahola 1390 780
Marie Stein 1200 210
West Columbia 1200 210
Viking 1180 100
Granada 1170 220
Brighton Beach 1170 100
Culebra 1150 340
Mount Vernon 1130 130
Robbinsville 1110 250
Orcacoke 1100 90
Hyannis Port 1070 250
Eagle Pass 1060 60
Westford 1050 100
Silver Springs 980 30
Lone Pine 950 20

Season#3 changes
Expansion to the north
8 Canadian teams will play as a separate unity for 1st season
Canadians use non import rule- each team must have 3 Tilea(Canadian) players except Toronto teams
2 expansion teams for USWFL 500 k cap
18 returning teams 1.5 m cap
New definition of import = any non human ; human is 50% human aka Ogre is human 50% giant 50% human
Two new teams 1/2 orc 1/2 elf are considered all human
Only 1 import per team
BlueGreen Laws in FL, NJ, PA allow unlimited imports -teams must have 5 humans
Roster size reduced from 10 to 8 exemptions for Centralia and Nome
All non expansion teams will play with 8 except Lone Pine and Humansville 7 each

New Teams
Bruce Mines ON (566)
King’s Point NL (659)
Snow Lake MB (730)
Campobello Island NB (925)
Unity SK (2,573)
Three Hills AB (3,212)
Forestville QC (3,270)
Orcas WA (5,387)
Elfers FL (13,161)
Thorncliffe Park ON (30,000)


Season#3
CWFL Final Standings
Thorncliffe Park 10-0-0 30 pts
King’s Point. 9-0-1 28
Snow Lake 6-2-2 20
Bruce’s. 6-2-2 20
Three Hills 1-5-4 7
Unity 1-8-1 4
Campobello 1-9-0 3
Forestville 1-9-0 3

State of the League
CWFL Players Union Members=58(32) Deaths=5(2) Returning=52 Retired=1 Imports=26(11)
CWFL Stats
Team Stats(NC) G R B P F SPP CP TD IN CS REC P-C-I DEATHS
Thorncliffe(6) 10 3990 253 810 13 166 18 24 1 12 10-0-0 7-1-3 1
King's Point(3)10 5500 277 690 23 213 25 34 0 18 9-0-1 6-3-3 0
Snow Lake(4) 10 3430 252 560 20 160 19 21 0 14 6-2-2 7-3-0 1
Bruce Mines(3) 10 2690 224 150 23 137 7 16 0 16 6-2-2 7-4-3 0
Three Hills(4) 10 3610 261 810 5 133 21 14 0 10 1-5-4 8-4-0 0
Unity(0) 10 2980 241 350 19 87 11 6 0 4 1-8-1 9-9-0 1
Campobello(4) 10 2230 240 310 11 102 11 5 0 13 1-9-0 7-3-0 0
Forestville(2) 10 1940 186 140 19 88 7 5 0 8 1-9-0 7-5-2 2

Season#3 Ending TV & Treasury
King's Point 1430 350
Thorncliffe 1430 50
Bruce Mines 1300 180
Snow Lake 1200 220
Three Hills 1160 110
Campobello 1060 170
Forestville 890 230
Unity 810 290

USWFL Stats
Team Stats G R B P F SPP CP TD IN CS REC(PTS) P-I DEATHS
HUMANSVILLE 10 4640 221 1450 15 193 25 28 3 14 7-2-1(22) 7-0 1
CULEBRA 10 3660 238 800 10 154 21 19 0 13 6-2-2(20) 8-0 0
COSSACKS 10 3480 225 890 22 149 17 18 4 10 5-0-5(20) 8-1 0
ANAHOLA 10 3840 232 1580 16 152 23 21 0 8 6-2-2(20) 8-0 0
WEST COLUMBIA 10 5080 218 880 14 171 32 25 1 6 6-3-1(19) 8-0 0
SISTERS 10 3540 288 400 19 136 8 14 0 18 5-2-3(18) 8-0 1
KENNEDYS 10 3940 263 410 22 128 13 17 0 7 5-3-2(17) 8-0 0
ORCACOKE 10 5340 251 590 29 180 19 23 1 20 5-4-1(16) 8-0 0
ROBBINSVILLE 10 3010 266 340 20 120 10 14 0 9 3-2-5(14) 8-2 0
BEDOUINS 10 3630 269 630 19 132 17 15 1 9 4-4-2(14) 7-0 0
NOME 10 3870 269 960 24 141 23 18 1 6 4-4-2(14) 9-1 0
MT VERNON 10 3860 229 440 10 130 12 16 0 10 4-5-1(13) 8-0 1
CENTRALIA 10 3430 280 1360 11 139 28 13 1 10 4-5-1(13) 10-5 0
GRANADA 10 3850 222 460 18 136 14 16 0 12 3-4-3(12) 8-0 1
SILVER SPRINGS 10 3450 230 580 30 121 15 12 1 9 2-3-5(11) 8-3 0
WESTFORD 10 2850 194 520 7 118 14 12 0 9 2-5-3(9) 8-0 4
EAGLE PASS 10 3410 254 710 21 121 16 13 1 7 2-6-2(8) 8-0 0
HALF-ELVES 10 3630 205 1250 11 131 23 14 0 8 1-5-4(7) 6-0 0
VIKING 10 3590 264 670 8 140 19 13 0 16 0-6-4(4) 8-0 0
HALF-ORCS 10 2310 213 0 19 96 1 5 0 15 1-8-1(4) 6-0 0

CO MVPS=Calico Jack Rackham (Orcacoke)(-Fans) Edward Clark (West Columbia)(Players)
Rest of the All Stars= Jafet Lindeberg (Nome) Edgar Buchanan (Humansvile) Harriet Kawahinekipi (Anahola)
6th Player Award= Nettie Stevens (Westford)
Linemen of the Year=Volna (Brighton Beach)
Import Player of the Year=The Silver River Monkey Man (Silver Springs)
2nd Team All-Stars=Edward Teach “Blackbeard” (Orcacoke) Leif Ericson (Viking) John Fitzgerald “Jack” (Hannis Port) George Washington(Mt Vernon) Mother Millicent Mary (Marie Stein)
2nd Team 6th Man Award-Levi D. Eiland (Elfers) & James B Potter (Humansville)
3rd Team All-Stars=James Human (Humansville) Miguel Diestro (Culebra)Volna (Brighton Beach) Bonnie Hynoski(Centralia) Paul Knutson(Viking) Vice Admiral Henry Kellett (Orcas)

USWFL Players Union Members=157 Deaths=8 Returning=142 New Hires= Retired=7 Imports=11
Season#3 Ending TV & Treasury
Humansville 1800 1170
Nome 1800 790
Centralia 1700 730
Anahola 1680 1110
Brighton Beach 1590 690
West Columbia 1560 720
Culebra 1550 890
Orcacoke 1550 530
Eagle Pass 1510 410
Viking 1530 560
Robbinsville 1450 710
Marie Stein 1450 510
Granada 1410 570
Silver Springs 1400 460
Lone Pine 1390 360
Hyannis Port 1360 710
Mount Vernon 1300 390
Westford 1200 260
Elfers 1180 140
Orcas 1010 10

SEASON#4 Changes
Expansion World Wide-Japan, England & 2 US teams
The 8 Canadian teams will merge with the USWFL
1 team relocated Westford to Syria
The Wizards Guild of America will sponsor 4 teams of elementals which will be considered human but will receive no medical treatment.
This brings league to 36 teams which will be divided into 2 Conferences of 18. (Eastern US & Western US/World)
The USWFL will buy 50% of the new WWWFL-World Wide Whiskey Finger League, a halfling league. Halfling will have human status but there are some issues that need to be worked out.
Canadians use non import rule- each team must have 4 Tilea(Canadian) players except Toronto teams
Expansion teams for USWFL 500 k cap
28 returning teams 1.8 m cap
Definition of import = any non human ; human is 50% human aka Ogre is human 50% giant 50% human
Only 1 import per team
BlueGreen Laws in FL, NJ, PA allow unlimited imports -teams must have 5 humans
Roster size expanded for all teams to 9-Centralia must cut down
WWWFL
Huma County China 340,000 Pixie
Boise Idaho 226,570 Dryad
Mirnyy Russia 37,188 Brownie
Colniza Brazil 36,161 Pygmy
Castelli Argentina 27,201 Halfling
Aru DR Congo 26,290 Pygmy
Saiha India 25,110 Halfling
Quesnel Canada 10,007 Pixie
Taba Padang Indonesia 1645 Spite
Daintree Australia 129 Halfling

EXPANSION AND RELOCATED USWWFL
Northern Nomads Manchester England 545,500
Wakkanai Japan 34,340
New Smyrna Beach FL 25,796
Watertown SD 21,482
Air Force Academy CO 18,455
Arwad Syria 4403
Fire Island NY 491
Jamestown VA 214
Earth City MO 6

Season#4
WWWFL Final Standings
Boise 9-1-0 27pts
Mirnyy 6-2-2 20pts
Kawahiva 6-4-0 18pts
Quesnel 5-2-3 18pts
Huma 5-5-0 15pts
Daintree 4-5-1 13pts
Saiha 4-6-0 12pts
Aru 3-5-2 11pts
Taba Padang2-7-1 7pts
Castelli 1-8-1 4pts

WWWFL
Team Stats G R B P F SPP CP TD IN CS REC DEATHS
Boise 10 3090 182 220 36 147 8 19 1 15 9-1-0 0
Mirnyy 10 3250 159 90 36 139 5 18 1 14 6-2-2 0
Kawahiva 10 3300 149 430 31 145 15 18 1 12 6-4-0 0
Quesnel 10 3640 168 50 35 122 1 15 1 12 5-2-3 2
Huma 10 2920 129 320 23 128 9 11 1 17 5-5-0 0
Daintree 10 2270 125 540 11 127 13 10 0 17 4-5-1 0
Saiha 10 1610 111 120 26 89 4 9 0 4 4-6-0 3
Aru 10 2930 144 40 19 108 2 12 0 10 3-5-2 1
Taba Padang 10 2050 132 20 27 110 3 9 1 14 2-7-1 0
Castelli 10 1500 98 0 12 87 2 5 0 10 1-8-1 2

State of the League Season#4
WWWFL Players Union Members=64 Deaths=8 Returning=56 Retired=0 New Hires=33


USWFL Season#4
Eastern Conference Western Conference
Humansville. 8-0-1 25pts Granada 8-0-1 25pts
King’s Point. 8-0-1 25pts Lone Pine 7-2-0 21pts
Mt. Vernon 7-2-0 21pts Nome 6-1-2 20pts
Elfers 6-1-2 20pts West Columbia 6-2-1 19pts
Orcacoke 6-2-1 19pts Arwad Island 6-3-0 18pts
Robbinsville 6-2-1. 19pts Anahola 5-1-3 18pts
Thorncliffe 4-2-3 15pts Culebra 5-3-1 16pts
Silver Springs 4-3-2 14pts Three Hills 5-4-0 15pts
Hyannis Port 4-3-2. 14pts Viking 4-4-1 13pts
Maria Stein 4-4-1 13pts Eagle Pass 3-3-3 12pts
Brighton Beach 3-3-3 12pts Snow Lake 3-4-2 11pts
Centralia 2-4-3 9pts Bruce Mines 3-6-0 9pts
Fire Island. 3-6-0 9pts Unity 2-5-2 8pts
Jamestown 2-6-1 7pts Orcas 2-6-1 7pts
Forestville 2-7-0 6pts Wakkanai 1-4-4 7pts
Campobello 0-7-2 2pts Northern 1-6-2 5pts
New Smyrna. 0-8-1 1pt Air Force 1-7-1 4pts
Earth City 0-9-0 0pt Watertown 1-8-0 3pts

18 Bowl Games were played
State of the League
USWFL Players Union Members=301 Deaths=19 Returning=277 New Hires=37 Retired=5 Imports=30
Import Count continues to change-Orcacoke had not declared 2 imports
Halflings,Ogres,Half-Humans not imports, Monkeys still are-however that may change
Eastern Conference had 22 imports Western only 8 (5 on Bruce Mines)



USWFL
Team Stats G R B P F SPP CP TD IN CS REC DEATHS
Granada 10 4140 231 380 32 191 16 25 4 21 9-0-1 0
Humansville 10 4500 238 1080 26 207 32 33 3 10 9-0-1 1
King'sPoint 10 4790 236 970 25 174 23 29 0 7 9-0-1 0
Mt Vernon 10 4070 251 410 30 165 19 22 0 15 8-2-0 1
Half-Elves 10 3790 214 340 24 160 16 24 1 10 7-1-2 0
W Columbia 10 4560 214 1060 23 183 34 27 0 9 7-2-1 1
Bedouins 10 3940 295 860 36 183 21 24 2 18 7-3-0 0
Anahola 10 3730 223 940 21 172 23 27 0 9 6-1-3 0
Nome 10 4300 259 510 32 167 17 20 3 17 6-2-2 1
Orcacoke 10 4760 274 540 38 156 16 20 0 15 6-3-1 0
Robbinsville10 5060 238 700 52 151 22 21 1 7 6-3-1 0
Culebra 10 3530 248 730 31 161 22 17 0 19 6-3-1 0
Arwad 10 3470 204 490 20 148 15 19 1 12 6-4-0 0
S Springs 10 4040 239 880 27 160 25 23 0 8 5-3-2 0
Sisters 10 2970 272 550 32 126 12 12 0 14 5-4-1 0
Three Hills 10 3630 236 970 24 141 17 16 0 13 5-5-0 0
Cossacks 10 3440 211 950 39 151 20 19 3 9 4-3-3 0
Thorncliffe 10 3770 227 620 23 140 11 19 1 10 4-3-3 0
Eagle Pass 10 4280 280 500 30 131 15 14 0 12 4-3-3 0
Kennedys 10 3610 239 450 28 145 15 18 1 12 4-4-2 0
Snow Lake 10 3760 229 790 28 152 23 17 1 13 4-4-2 0
Viking 10 4060 283 1210 36 170 30 20 4 11 4-5-1 0
Bruce Mines 10 3240 259 740 20 128 15 13 1 11 4-6-0 1
Jamestown 10 2250 192 160 10 80 7 5 0 4 3-6-1 1
Fire Island 10 1670 132 250 16 92 5 7 1 7 3-7-0 4
Centralia 10 3010 238 690 21 134 22 12 0 13 2-5-3 1
Northern 10 2650 212 340 25 100 9 7 1 9 2-6-2 0
Unity 10 3050 240 950 16 120 19 9 0 12 2-6-2 0
Half-Orcs 10 3070 266 300 39 110 5 9 1 13 2-7-1 0
Wakkanai 10 2500 194 200 14 92 6 8 0 6 1-5-4 0
Forestville 10 2630 195 460 23 99 13 6 0 9 2-8-0 1
Watertown 10 2600 193 600 24 99 12 9 0 5 2-8-0 2
New Smyrna 10 2450 200 360 26 106 9 5 0 16 1-8-1 0
Air Force 10 2900 153 340 9 80 11 5 0 2 1-8-1 2
Campobello 10 2800 232 1520 17 136 26 12 0 12 0-8-2 1
Earth City 10 1110 209 280 14 66 4 0 0 6 0-10-0 2

CO MVPS=The Silver River Monkey Man(S Springs-Fans) James B Potter (Humansville-Players)
Rest of the All Stars= Calico Jack Rackham(Orcacoke) Old Man Bill Baillie(Elfers) James Howley(King's Point)
2nd Team-Ravana(Robbinsville) Thomas Posey(Mt Vernon) John Fitzgerald “Jack”(Hyannis Port) James King(King's Point) Mary of the Rock(Maria Stein)

Western CO MVPS=Edward Clark(W Columbia-Players) Nettie Stevens(Arwad-Fans)
Rest of the All Stars= Kiyoshi K. Muranaga(Granada) Mike Honda(Granada) Princess Kekauonohi(Anahola)
2nd Team-Rene-Robert Cavelier(W Columbia) Erica Durance(Three Hills) James Mitchell(Northern) Chief Winnemucca(Lone Pine) Erik Lindblomson(Nome)

USWFL Import Players of the Year=The Silver River Monkey Man(S Springs)(Fans Choice) Ravana (Robbinsville)(Players Choice)

Eastern Conference Western Conference
Humansville. 2110 1580 Granada 1840 1280
King’s Point(3) 1700 980 Lone Pine 1820 920
Mt. Vernon 1580 850 Nome(2) 1920 1170
Elfers 1540 750 West Columbia 1780 1150
Orcacoke(2) 1880 1040 Arwad Island 1230 860
Robbinsville(2) 1790 1340 Anahola 1910 1760
Thorncliffe(3) 1650 550 Culebra 1700 1350
SilverSprings(3)1740 1050 Three Hills 1450 620
Hyannis Port 1840 1090 Viking 1840 1080
Maria Stein 1640 1020 Eagle Pass 1760 890
BrightonBeach(1)1770 1200 SnowLake(1) 1500 590
Centralia(5) 1930 1180 BruceMines(5) 1610 490
Fire Island. 640 30 Unity 1140 630
Jamestown 1020 40 Orcas 1280 390
Forestville(1) 490 1060 Wakkanai 1100 10
Campobello 1360 240 Northern 1040 80
New Smyrna(2) 1010 110 Air Force 770 50
Earth City 690 10 Watertown 970 70

No Salary Cap for Season#5 except for new teams-still 500000

James B Potter became 1st member of the USWFL Hall of Fame!



















Season#5
USWFL welcomes the WPGHL (Western Pennsylvania Goblin Horde League)- This 10 team goblin league will be a one year stand alone league then join the USWFL-like the WWFL was last season.
Teams
Allegheny City 129,896
Altoona 46,320
Duquesne 5,565
Franklin 6,545
Glassport 4,367
Greensburg 14,299
Homestead 3,165
Latrobe 8,338
Pitcairn 3,209
Pittsburgh 302,407

The Wizards guild was grant 4 more teams:
Airmont NY. 8,628
Burnt Corn AL. 33
Muddy IL. 78
Waterloo Worldwide play in 50 towns world wide

The 24 Chaos/Human teams will play in 4 divisions of 6 teams(total 6 games).
The 10 team WWWFL will play a 5 game schedule.
The 8 team CWFL and Wizards League will play 4 game schedules.
The CWFL and Wizard League will play 1 game vs WWWFL and 1 against each other.
The top 8 WWWFL teams will play 1 game against either CWFL or Wizards League.
The bottom 2 WWWFL teams will play 4 games either and play each other.
The top 8 teams in each of the 7 divisions will be divided into 6 groups of 8 (ranked) and play a 4 game schedule.

The Wizards Guild WF League kicked off the season. All eight teams agreeing to allow a team wizard to throw 1 fireball at their opponents per game. This had no effect on the games as no one was seriously injuried until the championship game. Down 7 to 3 in players Fire Island Wizard William "Tangier" Smith killed 2 Air Force star players hich led to a riot after the game, which the Eagles won 2-1. Commissioner Trumpkin "Boys will be boys!"

Season#5 Champs
WGWFL-Air Force Eagles
WPGHL-Greensburg Forest Greenies


WPGHL Final Standings
Greensburg 7-1-2 23pts
Pittsburgh 7-3-0 21pts
Duquesne 5-4-1 16pts
Latrobe 4-2-4 16pts
Altoona 4-3-3 15pts
Franklin 4-4-2 14pts
Pitcairn 4-5-1 13pts
AAA 3-4-3 12pts
Homestead 2-7-1 7pts
Glassport 1-8-1 4pts

The two Halfling teams not invited to divisional play:
Castelli 5-3-2 17pts
Taba Padang 2-6-2 8pts