58 coaches online • Server time: 17:55
* * * Did you know? The most touchdowns in a single match is 23.
Log in
Recent Forum Topics goto Post The finest Apoth mon...goto Post Is it just me, or ha...goto Post Buying inducements f...
Roll of Honour:
DB1 Winners: Pinky & the Brain (Tintenfisch, Spoboyle)

The Groups & Fixtures
Rd 2 Deadline: Monday June 14th
Rd 3 Deadline - Extended: Wednesday June 30th

Play-off Rd 1 Deadline: Thursday July 14th
Play-ff Semi-final Deadline: Thursday July 28th
Final Deadline: Thursday August 12th


Hefe
1 Berlin Buddies DB2 (Blitzmacher + Pedda) 12 pts
2 T5 Trouble (Gorbad + Valen) 8 pts
3 The Greek and the Viking (Orso + Kuzzone) 6 pts
4 Albion Coast Rogues (Blocknroll + Lemf) 0 pts

Rd 1
Albion Coast Rogues vs T5 Trouble 0.5-1.5
Blocknroll vs Gorbad 1-1
Lemf vs Valen 1-2

Berlin Buddies DB2 vs The Greek and the Viking 2-0
Blitzmacher vs Orso 4-0
Pedda vs Kuzzone 2-1

Rd 2
Albion Coast Rogues vs Berlin Buddies 0-2
Blocknroll vs Blitzmacher 0:1
Lemf vs Pedda 0:2

T5 Trouble vs The Greek and the Viking 1-1
Valen vs Kuzzone 1:0
Gorbad vs Orso 1:2

Rd 3
Berlin Buddies vs T5 Trouble 1:1
Pedda vs Valen 1:1
Blitzmacher vs Gorbad 1:1

The Greek and the Viking vs Albion Coast Rogues 1.5-0.5
Orso vs blocknroll 1:0
Kuzzone vs lemf 0:0

Pils
1 Unacceptable personalities (Ripvedder + vradipous) 10 pts
2 Magic Amok (Amok2714 + Magictobe) 9 pts
3 Ctrl Alt Del (Spoboyle + Vagabond1982uk) 7 pts
4 Team Flyking (Flytime + Viking87) 2 pts

Rd 1
Magic Amok vs Ctrl Alt Del 1.5-0.5
Amok2714 vs Spoboyle 2:0
Magictobe vs Vagabond1982uk 1:1

Unacceptable Personalities vs Team Flyking 2-0
Ripvedder vs Flytime 2:1
Vradipous vs Viking87 3:0

Rd 2
Magic Amok vs Unacceptable Personalities 0-2
Amok2714 vs Vradipous 1:2
Magictobe vs Ripvedder 0:1

Ctrl Alt Del vs Team Flyking 1-1
Vagabond1982uk vs Flytime 0:2
Spoboyle vs Viking87 1:0

Rd3

MagicAmok vs Team Flyking 2:0
Amok2714 vs Flytime 3:0
Magictobe vs Viking87 1:0

CtrlAltDel vs Unacceptable Personalities 2:0
Spoboyle vs vradipous 2:1
vagabond1982uk vs RipVedder 1:0

Dunkel
1 Total Reroll & Fame 1 (Twyllenimor + Kithor) 12 pts
2 Ring of Fear 2 (Ringbeard + TheFear) 8 pts
3 West Yarkshire Massif (Barney_the_Lurker + Spleggy) 2 pts
4 Team Nakama (Mind_Locker + Shole) 2 pts


Rd 1
Ring of Fear 2 vs West Yarkshire Massif 1.5-0.5
Ringbeard vs Barney_the_Lurker 2:1
TheFear vs Spleggy 0:0

Team Nakama vs Total Reroll & Fame +1 0.5-1.5
Mind_Locker vs Twyllenimor 1-2
Shole vs Kithor 1-1

Rd 2
West Yarkshire Massif vs Team Nakama 1-1
Spleggy vs Mind_Locker 2:1
Barney_the_Lurker vs Shole 0:1

Ring of Fear 2 vs Team Reroll & Fame +1 0.5-1.5
Ringbeard vs Twyllenimor 1:1
TheFear vs Kithor 1:2

Rd3

West Yarkshire Massif vs Total Reroll & Fame +1 0:2
Spleggy vs Twyllenimor 0:1
Barney vs Kithor 0:3

Team Nakama vs Ring of Fire 2 0.5-1.5
Shole vs Ringbeard 1:1
Mind_Locker vs TheFear 1:2

Gose
1 Los Diablos Rojos (Leipziger_Waterbowl + Salinas55) 8 pts
2 Total Reroll & Fame +2 (Siggi + Junior84) 8 pts
3 Zugger Me! (Deeferdan + Charliebanks) 4 pts
4 Ghost Division (Xtapodias + Jimakos83) 4 pts

Rd 1
Los Diablos Rojos vs Totall Reroll & Fame 2 1.5-0.5
Leipziger_Waterbowl vs Siggi 1:0
Salinas55 vs Junior84 1:1

Ghost Division vs Zugger Me! 1-1
Xtapodias vs Deeferdan 1:1
Jimakos83 vs Charliebanks 1:1

Rd 2
Los Diablos Rojos vs Ghost Dvision 1-1
Leipziger_Waterbowl vs Xtapodias 2:1
Salinas55 vs Jimakos83 0:1

Total Reroll & Fame +2 vs Zugger Me! 1.5-0.5
Junior84 vs Deeferdan 1:1
Siggi vs Charliebanks 2:1

Rd3

Los Diablos Rojos vs Zugger Me! 1:1
Leipziger_waterbowl vs deeferdan 1:1
Salinas55 vs charliebanks 0:0

Ghost Division vs Total Reroll & Fame +2 0.5-1.5
Jimakos83 vs Siggi 1:1
Xtapodias vs Junior84 3:1


Subsitute Squad:
Bitter& Twisted 2 (Bobster + littlejonnyfrostbiye)

The top two teams from each group will qualify for the playoffs.

Scoring (Squad):
2:0 Win: 5pts
1.5-0.5 Win: 4pts
Draw: 2 pts
Loss: 0 pts

Top 2 teams from each group qualify.

Tiebreakers:
1. Head to head
2. Total individual wins
3. Net TDs + Cas
4. Total TDs + Cas

In the knockout rounds:

Win in normal time: 2 pts
Win in OT: 1.5 pts
Win by dice off: 1 pt
Draw: 0.5 pts

The Ruleset

BB2016

TV115
6 normal skills, 2 doubles (doubles can ofc be used as normal)
No stacking

If you played last year, and you’d like to use the same team again, then that is cool. Please amend your team name so it has (DB2) at the end. That way I won’t kick it from the team list by accident. Do make sure that it’s still valid as some Stars have gone (or their allegiances have changed) since last year’s event.
You will also need to make sure that you have *8* skills selected.

The current list of Fumbbl stars is here: https://fumbbl.com/help:Full+list

0-2 Stars, but only once you’ve paid for a starting 11.

Inducements are available, but no wizards, cards, or mercs.
Please list your inducements (& their cost) in your team bio.

Teams of two coaches
You cannot choose the same race as your Squad partner
You must include your Doppelbock squad name, and your partner's name in your team bio

Create your team using the link on the group page.

I’ll track things on the Waterbowl website (http://waterbowl.org.uk/?page_id=138&preview=true ) alongside Fumbbl

Scoring (Squad):
2:0 Win: 5pts
1.5-0.5 Win: 4pts
Draw: 2 pts
Loss: 0 pts

Top 2 teams from each group qualify.

Tiebreakers:
1. Head to head
2. Total individual wins
3. Net TDs + Cas
4. Total TDs + Cas

In the knockout rounds:

Win in normal time: 2 pts
Win in OT: 1.5 pts
Win by dice off: 1 pt
Draw: 0.5 pts

In the event that a tie is level after both games have been played the following tiebreakers come into play:

1 The squad with the most TDs + CAS (net) in the tie will go through
2 The squad with the most TDs + CAS (total) in the tie will go through
3 The squad with the most wins in the group stage will go through
4 The squad with the most 5 point wins in the group stage will go through
5 Coín flip