79 coaches online • Server time: 12:29
* * * Did you know? The most casualties in a single match is 21.
Log in
Recent Forum Topics goto Post New passing rules an...goto Post Ruleset changesgoto Post Stuny Leeg BB2020
Screaming Rag
Roster [L] Slayer

Location: San Crisbosnia de las Casas
Nickname: Screaming Rag
Stadium: Oranges Beards
Surface: Bones
Colors:
Sponsor:



TEAM BIO
Group of slayers looking for revenge for their misstep as a team of dwarves. Their grievances will be paid by others

EX-Champion

TROPHY ROOM

Win SL Champion defeating Nuln Castrators

Ex-Champion: Lose vs Stick in your Eye



TEAM & PLAYER RECORDS

Replace with your own records:



STAR PLAYERS

Best Performance (Damage)

Doom Skeeker Dakk yep; Six Kills, Two NI
Giant Slayer Krag Stoneflesh; Five Kills (Killer of Matthias and Konrad of Nuln Castrators), One NI, One -Ag, One -Av
Slayer Thrain Wolfbite; Four Kills, Two -Ma, One -Ag
Dwarf Yarg Fisthammer; One Kill, One -St, One NI, Two -Ma
Long Drong Slayer Droid "Northern" Cestra; One Kill
Giant Slayer August BlackBear; One -Ag
Dwarf Lineman Cabo Melquiades One Kill by Foul


Great Dead Players

Rip Hommer Duffman S5 carrier by foul of Shadowland and People Eaters
Rip Giant Slayer Matthew Firefist; One Kill, One -Ma
Dwarf Lineman Little John; One Kill, One -Ma
Dwarf Lineman Erik RedBeard; One Kill
Dwarf Lineman Rob Steinn; One Kill, One -Ag
Dwarf Lineman Gior Quickhammer; One Kill, One -Av
Dwarf Lineman Satty the Grizly One -Ag



Grudges & Vendetta
Para todo Mal toma MEZCAL, para todo Bien TAMBIEN...

Book of Grudges & Vendettas

*****************************************************************************
La Zarpa coached by Rictor (1/0/0)
TD 2-1
Cas 9-4
Foul 2-9

La Zarpa got:
Dead Flesh Golem Experienced Fidel III, (SL)
Screaming got:
-Av Dwarf Lineman Emerging Yarg Fishhammer, (SL)
Dead Dwarf Lineman Rookie Tora Tora Mer, (SL)
-Ag Slayer Emerging August BlackBear, (SL)
NI Giant Slayer Veteran Slag the Tussok, (SL)

*****************************************************************************
Minotarri coached by torabora (1/0/0)
TD 2-0
Cas 3-1
Foul 1-2

Minotarri got:
Dead Minotaur Veteran Fede Covid, (SL)

*****************************************************************************
Horny Squadron coached by Araznaroth (1/0/0)
TD 1-0
Cas 3-1
Foul 1-1

Horny got:
NI Bestigor Veteran Knarft, (SL)
NI Gor Rookie Petet, (SL)

*****************************************************************************
Crazy Fellows coached by EnglishJake (0/0/1)
TD 0-1
Cas 5-0
Foul 1-0

*****************************************************************************
Embutidos y Salazones coached by arturidas (0/0/1)
TD 0-1
Cas 1-5
Foul 2-6

Embutidos got;
Dead Chaos Thug Veteran Operario30, [SL] Championship
Rag got:
Dead Dwarf Veteran Kondor the LuckyOne, [SL] Championship
Dead Dwarf Emerging Little John, [SL] Championship
-Ma Dwarf Veteran Erick RedBeard, [SL] Championship
-Av Dwarf Rookie Konrad of Nuln, [SL] Championship

*****************************************************************************
Ludicrous Speed coached by Kzarik (1/0/1)
TD 3-4
Cas 13-1
Foul 2-0

Ludicrous got:
-Ag Night Runner Rookie Cory Whiterock, (SL) Championship
-Ma Assassin Star Dark Helmet, [SL] Championship
Dead Gutter Runner Star Dot Matrix, [SL] Championship

*****************************************************************************
Envolved Slaanesh coached by blackGigio (1/0/0)
TD 1-0
Cas 4-2
Foul 0-0

*****************************************************************************
Slaughter Your Team coached by tussock (0/0/1)
TD 0-3
Cas 0-4
Foul 0-0

Screaming got:
Dead Gian Slayer Rookie Greasily the Castrator, SL Championship & Challenger Swiss

*****************************************************************************
Los Delincuentes coached by Santir (1/0/0)
TD 1-0
Cas 3-2
Foul 0-1

Delincuentess got:
-Ag Brutal Rookie Pape II
Dead Kurgan Marauder Emerging Chispo

*****************************************************************************
Embutidos y Salazones coached by Arturidas (0/0/1)
TD 0-1
Cas 2-3
Foul 0-5

Embutidos got:
-Ag Khorne Warrior Super Star Electrosegadora

*****************************************************************************
Federation Ganadera coached by Rictor (0/1/0)
TD 1-1
Cas 2-1
Foul 0-1

Ganadera got:
Dead Gor Rookie Walaby

*****************************************************************************
Wycovondon Stingers coached by lanky316 (1/0/0)
TD 2-0
Cas 5-2
Foul 0-0

*****************************************************************************
Stick in the Eye coached by Kondor (0/0/1)
TD 0-1
Cas 4-0
Foul 0-0

Stick got:
Dead Sister Emerging Sister Samantha Stern

*****************************************************************************
Nuln Castrators coached by MenonaLoco (2/1/1)
TD 4-4
Cas 11-17
Foul 13-14

Castrators got:
Dead Khorne Warrior Veteran Matti
Dead Khorne Warrior Super Star Konrad
-Av Minotaur Emerging ANguS
NI Chaos Thug Experienced Oasch mit Oan
Dead Khorngor Star Matthias, Match for Belt SL
Screaming got:
Dead Gian Slayer Experienced Augost Blackbear, SL Championship & Challenger Swiss
Dead Lineman Dwarf Zrogg the FaceKicker, SL Championship & Challenger Swiss
NI LineDwarf Veteran Zrogg the FaceKicker
Dead LineDwarf Rookie Riktor the Pirate

*****************************************************************************
El Sindicato de Estibadores coached by Rictor (0/0/3)
TD 0-4
Cas 8-8
Foul 4-10

Sindicato got:
Dead Pirate Rookie Asustio
-Ma Captain Emerging Rododendra
Dead Rookie Pirate Eufemiano
-Ag Super Star Long Drongs Slayer Soronio el Duro
Rag got:
-Ma Lineman Dwarf Emerhing Yarg Fisthammer
-Av Lineman Dwarf Emerging Little John

*****************************************************************************
Loterias y apuestas del Estado coached by Arturidas (1/0/0)
TD 2-0
Cas 4-2
Foul 0-2

Loterías got:
-Ma Plague Monk Rookie Reintegro
Dead Plague Monk Veteran Quinigol III
Screaming got:
-Ma LineDwarf Veteran Erik RedBeard

*****************************************************************************
Fetterleiners coached by Droide (0/1/0)
TD 1-1
Cas 1-3
Foul 1-4

Screaming got:
Dead Emerging Long Droned Slayer Quelt the Brave

*****************************************************************************
Once Were Pirates coached by iena (0/0/1)
TD 1-2
Cas 0-1
Foul 0-3

*****************************************************************************
Happy Parasites coached by MenonaLoco (0/0/1)
TD 0-1
Cas 3-3
Foul 2-4

Screaming got:
Dead LineDwarf Nicholas Grottyorc

*****************************************************************************
Sonrientes Malditos coached by renard_sagw (2/0/0)
TD 3-0
Cas 4-7
Foul 1-3

Screaming got:
Dead Veteran Slayer Kurg CleaningSoul

*****************************************************************************
Sisters of Mercy Live coached by Azalnubizar (1/0/1)
TD 2-2
Cas 5-1
Foul 0-4

Screaming got:
Dead Emerging Giant Slayer Matthew Firefist

*****************************************************************************
Blue Bones Clan coached by blackGigio (0/0/1)
TD 0-1
Cas 5-3
Foul 1-0

Bones got:
Dead Blue Horror Rookie Chorgo
Screaming got:
-Av Star Player Flint Churnblade

*****************************************************************************
Death before Breakfast coached by Sigmar1 (1/0/0)
TD 2-0
Cas 3-3
Foul 1-1

Death got:
-St Slayer Veteran Gordor Ankle-biter
Screaming got:
Dead Star Player Flint Churnblade

*****************************************************************************
Athel-Loren Avengers coached by Nightbreed (0/0/1)
TD 0-1
Cas 2-1
Foul 1-6

Avengers got:
Dead Rookie Dryad Mossleg

*****************************************************************************
Bilebellies coached by Jokaero (1/0/0)
TD 1-0
Cas 5-0
Foul 0-2

Bilebellies got:
Dead Rookie Nurgling Cut ‘n’ Shoot Johnson

*****************************************************************************
ELf from Deeper Sea coached by Zabriskie69 (0/0/1)
TD 0-2
Cas 2-2
Foul 0-0

Elf got:
Dead LineElf Veteran Lionel

*****************************************************************************
Palace of Pleasure coached by bram (0/0/1)
TD 2-3
Cas 6-5
Foul 1-0

Screaming got:
-Av Lineman Dwarf Experienced Satty the Grizly

*****************************************************************************
We've Come For Your Booty coached by Mootzilla (1/0/0)
TD 1-0
Cas 1-1
Foul 0-8

Body got:
Dead Rookie Skeleton Pirate Jack Sparrow

*****************************************************************************
Nurgle's Rotters coached by awambawamb (0/1/1)
TD 1-2
Cas 3-3
Foul 1-7

Rotters got:
Rip Rotter Rookie Dreadful Shadow

*****************************************************************************
Garra de Obsidiana coached by MenonaLoco (0/1/0)
TD 0-2
Cas 3-0
Foul 0-1

Garra got:
-Ma Star Samurai kaitchu

*****************************************************************************
Princes of OOO coached by huysmans (0/0/1)
TD 0-3
Cas 2-0
Foul 0-0

Screaming got:
-St Emerging Slayer Tom Nightting
-Ag Veteran Lineman Dwarf Gior Quickhammer

*****************************************************************************
Khorne´s Way coached by LVCIVS (0/1/0)
TD 0-0
Cas 4-0
Foul 0-0

Khorne got:
NI Rookie Bloodletter Hehus Rfuseycn

*****************************************************************************
Khaine's Blades coached by MattDakka (0/0/2)
TD 1-4
Cas 6-0
Foul 0-0

Blades got:
-Ma Rookie Neophyte Xavier Palefield

*****************************************************************************
Horrible Horde coached by Crook666 (1/0/0)
TD 1-0
Cas 2-1
Foul 0-1

Horde got:
Dead Veteran Ghoul Blaghburst Mudstumbler
Screaming got:
Dead Lineman Dwarf Veteran Zulu the butterfly

*****************************************************************************
Rockhogs coached by Nightbird (0/0/1)
TD 0-3
Cas 0-6
Foul 0-6

Screaming got:
Dead Veteran Giant Slayer Snorri Firesoul
-Ag Doom Seeker Veteran Dakk yep

*****************************************************************************
Coral Crabs coached by MattDakka (0/0/1)
TD 1-2
Cas 1-2
Foul 0-0

*****************************************************************************
Sigmar's Comets coached by MattDakka (0/0/2)
TD 1-3
Cas 5-4
Foul 0-0

Screaming got:
Dead Lineman Dwarf Veteran Mao Warmen
-St Rookie Giant Slayer Snorri Killthem

*****************************************************************************
Lahmian Lammers coached by DonKare (0/1/0)
TD 1-1
Cas 7-0
Foul 0-0

Lammers got:
-St Lineman Rookie Strech
NI Lineman Roockie Jemano
Dead Lineman Rookie Patza

*****************************************************************************
forest ranger force 8 coached by pdarbs (0/0/1)
TD 0-5
Cas 3-1
Foul 1-4

*****************************************************************************
Horningtoft Jaguars coached by azzie (1/0/0)
TD 1-0
Cas 1-1
Foul 0-0

*****************************************************************************
Black Sailors coached by Punkow (0/0/1)
TD 0-2
Cas 3-2
Foul 1-2

Sailors got:
Ni Long Drongs Slayers Bully Gunn

*****************************************************************************
Nourgul's Nightmares coached by Nightbreed (0/1/0)
TD 1-1
Cas 3-0
Foul 1-1

Nightmares got:
NI Rookie Skeleton Tombstench

*****************************************************************************
Fiuh Fighterscoached by MenonaLoco (0/0/1)
TD 0-3
Cas 4-0
Foul 0-2

*****************************************************************************
Mighty Toestubbers coached by Kzarik (0/1/0)
TD 1-1
Cas 2-2
Foul 0-2

Sailors got:
Ni Long Drongs Slayers Bully Gunn

*****************************************************************************
Twilight Guardians coached by Kzarik (1/0/0)
TD 2-0
Cas 2-1
Foul 0-1

*****************************************************************************
Dalgatiàn Panthers coached by MrBower (0/0/1)
TD 0-3
Cas 1-3
Foul 2-0

Screaming got:
NI Rookie Long Drongs Slayer Kill the carrot

*****************************************************************************
Bio template by Balle2000.

View Log | Show matches | Show stats | Show Development | Show past players | View Roster | Yearbook | Team Options | Refresh
# Name Position Ma St Ag Av Skills Inj G Cp Td It Cs vp Sp Cost  
1Slag The TussockGiant Slayer6428Thick Skull, Frenzy, Dauntless, Juggernaut, Block, +MAn120105223110k (110+50k) 
2 Krag StonefleshGiant Slayer5438Thick Skull, Frenzy, Dauntless, Juggernaut, +AG, Block, Mighty Blow, Side Step, Tackle 71390454140110k (110+130k) 
3 Droid "Northern" CestraSlayer Runner5439Dauntless, Thick Skull, Sure Hands, +AV, +ST, Block 29180134290k (90+100k) 
4 Dakk yepDoom Seeker5818No Hands, Ball & Chain, Secret Weapon, Guard, Block, +MA, +ST-ag560001576580k (80+130k) 
5Abraham ThaikirLinemen4329Block, Thick Skull, Dauntless 300010260k (60+0k) 
6 Aaron HideoussnakeSlayer Runner5348Dauntless, Thick Skull, Sure Hands, +AG, Dodge, Block, Kick-Off Return 357140057490k (90+110k) 
8 Cabo MelquiadesLinemen4329Block, Thick Skull, Dauntless 800000060k (60+0k) 
9Tourdagdil Macho MonsterLinemen4329Block, Thick Skull, Dauntless, Guard 6000031560k (60+20k) 
10Agganar BronzebeardLinemen4329Block, Thick Skull, Dauntless, Guard 500011760k (60+20k) 
11 August BlackBearSlayer6319Thick Skull, Dauntless, Frenzy, Block, +AV, +MA, Tackle-ag381001044190k (90+80k) 
12 Yarg FisthammerLinemen3328Block, Thick Skull, Dauntless, Guard, Mighty Blow, Tackle-ma, -av660001534560k (60+60k) 
13 Thrain WolfbiteSlayer5318Thick Skull, Dauntless, Frenzy, Block, Dodge, Mighty Blow, Tackle, Guard, Stand Firm-ag571003549190k (90+110k) 
14Gunner NimueLinemen4329Block, Thick Skull, Dauntless 200000060k (60+0k) 
13 players  
Coach: GotrekSlayer Re-Rolls (100k): 3  
Race: Slayer Fan Factor: 7  
Team Value: 2080k Assistant Coaches: 0  
Treasury: 90000 Cheerleaders: 0  
Tournament Weight: 2080k Apothecary: Yes  

Games Played:73 (20/14/39) |TD Diff:-43 (54 - 97) |Cas Diff:64 (141/61/23 - 96/43/22)
Last Opponent: [SL] Ludicrous Speed