36 coaches online • Server time: 02:36
* * * Did you know? The best scorer is debog with 490 touchdowns.
Log in
Recent Forum Topics goto Post Why do the woodies h...goto Post Are U Ready 2 Leave?...goto Post How picky are you?
Screaming Rag
Roster [L] Slayer

Location: San Crisbosnia de las Casas
Nickname: Screaming Rag
Stadium: Oranges Beards
Surface: Bones
Colors:
Sponsor:



TEAM BIO
Group of slayers looking for revenge for their misstep as a team of dwarves. Their grievances will be paid by others

EX-Champion

TROPHY ROOM

Win SL Champion defeating Nuln Castrators

Ex-Champion: Lose vs Stick in your Eye



TEAM & PLAYER RECORDS

Replace with your own records:



STAR PLAYERS

Best Performance (Damage)

Doom Skeeker Dakk yep; 9 Cas; Five Kills, One NI
Giant Slayer Krag Stoneflesh; 25 Cas, 8 Td; 2 Cp, Five Kills (Killer of Matthias and Konrad of Nuln Castrators)
Slayer Thrain Wolfbite; 19 Cas, 1 Cp; One Kill, Two -Ma
Dwarf Lineman Little John; 11 Cas; One Kill, One -Ma
Dwarf Lineman Rob Steinn; 6 Cas; One Kill, One -Ag
Dwarf Lineman Erik RedBeard; 1 Cas; One Kill
Dwarf Lineman Yarg Fisthammer; 10 Cas; One -St, One NI, One -Ma
Dwarf Lineman Gior Quickhammer; 6 Cas; One Kill, One -Av
Slayer August BlackBear; 6 Cas
Dwarf Lineman Zrogg the FaceKicker; 2 Cas, 1 Td
Giant Slayer Augost Blackbear; 1 Cas
Dwarf Lineman Kondor the LuckyOne; 1 Cas
Long Drongs Slayer Aaron Hideoussnake; 7 Td, 3 Cp
Long Drongs Slayer Droid "Northern" Cestra; 2 Td

Great Dead Players

Rip Hommer Duffman S5 carrier by foul of Shadowland and People Eaters
Rip Quelt the Brave by Cestra Chaos Blocker
Rip Giant Slayer Matthew Firefist 7 Cas, 1 Cp; One Kill, One -Ma


Grudges & Vendetta
Para todo Mal toma MEZCAL, para todo Bien TAMBIEN...

Book of Grudges & Vendettas

*****************************************************************************
Wycovondon Stingers coached by lanky316 (1/0/0)
TD 2-0
Cas 5-2
Foul 0-0

*****************************************************************************
Stick in the Eye coached by Kondor (0/0/1)
TD 0-1
Cas 4-0
Foul 0-0

Stick got:
Kill Sister Emerging Sister Samantha Stern

*****************************************************************************
Nuln Castrators coached by MenonaLoco (2/1/0)
TD 4-2
Cas 10-13
Foul 11-11

Castrators got:
Kill Khorne Warrior Veteran Matti
Kill Khorne Warrior Super Star Konrad
-Av Minotaur Emerging ANguS
NI Chaos Thug Experienced Oasch mit Oan
Dead Khorngor Star Matthias, Match for Belt SL
Screaming got:
NI LineDwarf Veteran Zrogg the FaceKicker
Dead LineDwarf Rookie Riktor the Pirate

*****************************************************************************
El Sindicato de Estibadores coached by Rictor (0/0/3)
TD 0-4
Cas 8-8
Foul 4-10

Sindicato got:
Kill Pirate Rookie Asustio
-Ma Captain Emerging Rododendra
Dead Rookie Pirate Eufemiano
-Ag Super Star Long Drongs Slayer Soronio el Duro
Rag got:
-Ma Lineman Dwarf Emerhing Yarg Fisthammer
-Av Lineman Dwarf Emerging Little John

*****************************************************************************
Loterias y apuestas del Estado coached by Arturidas (1/0/0)
TD 2-0
Cas 4-2
Foul 0-2

Loterías got:
-Ma Plague Monk Rookie Reintegro
Dead Plague Monk Veteran Quinigol III
Screaming got:
-Ma LineDwarf Veteran Erik RedBeard

*****************************************************************************
Fetterleiners coached by Droide (0/1/0)
TD 1-1
Cas 1-3
Foul 1-4

Screaming got:
Dead Emerging Long Droned Slayer Quelt the Brave

*****************************************************************************
Once Were Pirates coached by iena (0/0/1)
TD 1-2
Cas 0-1
Foul 0-3

*****************************************************************************
Happy Parasites coached by MenonaLoco (0/0/1)
TD 0-1
Cas 3-3
Foul 2-4

Screaming got:
Dead LineDwarf Nicholas Grottyorc

*****************************************************************************
Sonrientes Malditos coached by renard_sagw (2/0/0)
TD 3-0
Cas 4-7
Foul 1-3

Screaming got:
Dead Veteran Slayer Kurg CleaningSoul

*****************************************************************************
Sisters of Mercy Live coached by Azalnubizar (1/0/1)
TD 2-2
Cas 5-1
Foul 0-4

Screaming got:
Dead Emerging Giant Slayer Matthew Firefist

*****************************************************************************
Blue Bones Clan coached by blackGigio (0/0/1)
TD 0-1
Cas 5-3
Foul 1-0

Bones got:
Dead Blue Horror Rookie Chorgo
Screaming got:
-Av Star Player Flint Churnblade

*****************************************************************************
Death before Breakfast coached by Sigmar1 (1/0/0)
TD 2-0
Cas 3-3
Foul 1-1

Death got:
-St Slayer Veteran Gordor Ankle-biter
Screaming got:
Dead Star Player Flint Churnblade

*****************************************************************************
Athel-Loren Avengers coached by Nightbreed (0/0/1)
TD 0-1
Cas 2-1
Foul 1-6

Avengers got:
Dead Rookie Dryad Mossleg

*****************************************************************************
Bilebellies coached by Jokaero (1/0/0)
TD 1-0
Cas 5-0
Foul 0-2

Bilebellies got:
Dead Rookie Nurgling Cut ‘n’ Shoot Johnson

*****************************************************************************
ELf from Deeper Sea coached by Zabriskie69 (0/0/1)
TD 0-2
Cas 2-2
Foul 0-0

Elf got:
Dead LineElf Veteran Lionel

*****************************************************************************
Palace of Pleasure coached by bram (0/0/1)
TD 0-2
Cas 4-1
Foul 0-0

*****************************************************************************
We've Come For Your Booty coached by Mootzilla (1/0/0)
TD 1-0
Cas 1-1
Foul 0-8

Body got:
Dead Rookie Skeleton Pirate Jack Sparrow

*****************************************************************************
Nurgle's Rotters coached by awambawamb (0/1/1)
TD 1-2
Cas 3-3
Foul 1-7

Rotters got:
Rip Rotter Rookie Dreadful Shadow

*****************************************************************************
Garra de Obsidiana coached by MenonLoco (0/1/0)
TD 0-2
Cas 3-0
Foul 0-1

Garra got:
-Ma Star Samurai kaitchu

*****************************************************************************
Princes of OOO coached by huysmans (0/0/1)
TD 0-3
Cas 2-0
Foul 0-0

Screaming got:
-St Emerging Slayer Tom Nightting
Ag Veteran LinoDwarf Gior Quickhammer

*****************************************************************************
Khorne´s Way coached by LVCIVS (0/1/0)
TD 0-0
Cas 4-0
Foul 0-0

Khorne got:
NI Rookie Bloodletter Hehus Rfuseycn

*****************************************************************************
Khaine's Blades coached by MattDakka (0/0/2)
TD 1-4
Cas 6-0
Foul 0-0

Blades got:
-Ma Rookie Neophyte Xavier Palefield

*****************************************************************************
Horrible Horde coached by Crook666 (1/0/0)
TD 1-0
Cas 2-1
Foul 0-1

Horde got:
Dead Veteran Ghoul Blaghburst Mudstumbler
Screaming got:
Dead LineDwarf Veteran Zulu the butterfly

*****************************************************************************
Rockhogs coached by Nightbird (0/0/1)
TD 0-3
Cas 0-6
Foul 0-6

Screaming got:
Dead Veteran Giant Slayer Snorri Firesoul
-Ag Doom Seeker Veteran Dakk yep

*****************************************************************************
Coral Crabs coached by MattDakka (0/0/1)
TD 1-2
Cas 1-2
Foul 0-0

*****************************************************************************
Sigmar's Comets coached by MattDakka (0/0/2)
TD 1-3
Cas 5-4
Foul 0-0

Screaming got:
Dead LineDwarf Veteran Mao Warmen
-St Rookie Giant Slayer Snorri Killthem

*****************************************************************************
Lahmian Lammers coached by DonKare (0/1/0)
TD 1-1
Cas 7-0
Foul 0-0

Lammers got:
-St Lineman Rookie Strech
NI Lineman Roockie Jemano
Dead Lineman Rookie Patza

*****************************************************************************
forest ranger force 8 coached by pdarbs (0/0/1)
TD 0-5
Cas 3-1
Foul 1-4

*****************************************************************************
Horningtoft Jaguars coached by azzie (1/0/0)
TD 1-0
Cas 1-1
Foul 0-0

*****************************************************************************
Black Sailors coached by Punkow (0/0/1)
TD 0-2
Cas 3-2
Foul 1-2

Sailors got:
Ni Long Drongs Slayers Bully Gunn

*****************************************************************************
Nourgul's Nightmares coached by Nightbreed (0/1/0)
TD 1-1
Cas 3-0
Foul 1-1

Nightmares got:
NI Rookie Skeleton Tombstench

*****************************************************************************
Fiuh Fighterscoached by MenonaLoco (0/0/1)
TD 0-3
Cas 4-0
Foul 0-2

*****************************************************************************
Mighty Toestubbers coached by Kzarik (0/1/0)
TD 1-1
Cas 2-2
Foul 0-2

Sailors got:
Ni Long Drongs Slayers Bully Gunn

*****************************************************************************
Twilight Guardians coached by Kzarik (1/0/0)
TD 2-0
Cas 2-1
Foul 0-1

*****************************************************************************
Dalgatiàn Panthers coached by MrBower (0/0/1)
TD 0-3
Cas 1-3
Foul 2-0

Screaming got:
NI Rookie Long Drongs Slayer Kill the carrot

*****************************************************************************


Bio template by Balle2000.

View Log | Show matches | Show stats | Show Development | Show past players | View Roster | Yearbook | Team Options | Refresh
Progression: Standard
# Name Position Ma St Ag Av Skills Inj G Cp Td It Cs vp Sp Cost  
1Augost BlackbearGiant Slayer5428Dauntless, Frenzy, Juggernaut, Thick Skull, Block 130001212110k (110+20k) 
2 Krag StonefleshGiant Slayer5438Dauntless, Frenzy, Juggernaut, Thick Skull, +AG, Block, Mighty Blow, Side Step, Tackle 5328025496110k (110+130k) 
3Droid "Northern" CestraLong Drongs Slayer5439Dauntless, Strip Ball, Thick Skull, +AV, +ST 10020021680k (80+80k) 
4 Dakk yepDoom Seeker5718Ball & Chain, No Hands, Secret Weapon, Guard, Block, +MA-ag37000954380k (80+80k) 
5 Erik RedBeardLinemen3329Block, Thick Skull, Diving Tackle, Guard-ma27000131760k (60+50k) 
6 Aaron HideoussnakeLong Drongs Slayer5348Dauntless, Strip Ball, Thick Skull, +AG, Dodge, Block 18370033980k (80+90k) 
7Kondor the LuckyOneLinemen4329Block, Thick Skull, Dodge 500011760k (60+30k) 
8 Rob SteinnLinemen4329Block, Thick Skull, Guard, Tackle 53000722460k (60+40k) 
9 Little JohnLinemen4328Block, Thick Skull, Tackle, Guard, Mighty Blow-av, m520001133760k (0k) 
10 Gior QuickhammerLinemen4319Block, Thick Skull, Diving Tackle, Guard-ag, -ag, m34000632760k (0k) 
11August BlackBearSlayer6329Block, Dauntless, Frenzy, Thick Skull, +AV, +MAm21000532590k (0k) 
12 Yarg FisthammerLinemen3329Block, Thick Skull, Guard, Mighty Blow, Tackle-ma, m500001033560k (0k) 
13 Thrain WolfbiteSlayer5318Block, Dauntless, Frenzy, Thick Skull, Dodge, Mighty Blow, Tackle, Guard-ag391001945990k (90+90k) 
14Zrogg the FaceKickerLinemen4329Block, Thick Skull, Guard, Tacklen15010221760k (60+40k) 
15Konrad of NulnLinemen4329Block, Thick Skull 400000060k (60+0k) 
11 players (+4 players missing next game)  
Coach: GotrekSlayer Re-Rolls (100k): 4  
Race: Slayer Fan Factor: 8  
Team Value: 1830k Assistant Coaches: 0  
Treasury: 130000 Cheerleaders: 0  
Tournament Weight: 2330k Apothecary: Yes  

Games Played:54 (13/11/30) |TD Diff:-35 (39 - 74) |Cas Diff:42 (97/42/16 - 76/26/11)
Last Opponent: El Sindicato de Estibadores